List of HODs

 

Sl No. Name of Officer Tenure
1. Sh. Parmatam Singh 06.06.1990 to 27.07.1994
2. Sh. Khazan Singh 08.06.1995 to 31.08.2000
3. Sh. D.K.Sharma 01.09.2000 to 26.01.2004
4. Sh. B.R.Sharma 12.04.2004 to 31.08.2004
6. Sh. S.K.Aggarwal 01.09.2004 to 28.08.2006
7. Sh. Srikrishan Sehrawat 28.08.2008 to 31.08.2012
8. Sh. A.K.Goyal 09.10.2012 to 06.02.2014
9. Sh. Ishwar Singh 08.02.2014 to 16.10.2014
10. Dr. Harsh Mitter 18.10.2014 to 30.12.2016
11 Sh. C.D.Singh 11.05.2017 to till date